FA Cup: Third round draw information
All you need to know ahead of tonight’s draw.
One of the most exciting events in the football calendar, the draw for the Emirates FA Cup third round, will take place on Monday evening and we have all the details you need to know...
Draw time: 7pm
Venue: Etihad Stadium, Manchester
How to watch: BBC Two & BBC iPlayer
Other ways to find out details about the draw: Via Leeds United social media channels and shortly after at leedsunited.com
Leeds United ball number: 20
A total of 64 teams are in the draw for the FA Cup third round, with Sky Bet Championship and Premier League sides coming in at this stage of the competition.
Leeds United were winners of the FA Cup in 1972, the current holders are reigning Premier League champions Manchester City, whose home ground will host the draw.
There are five non-league clubs in the draw, National League outfit AFC Fylde are through to the third round, Boston United, Eastleigh and Hartlepool United earned replays over the weekend, whilst Solihull Moors play Rotherham United after the draw has concluded this evening.
The third round ties will take place between 3-6 January 2020.
All Ball numbers
1 AFC Bournemouth
2 Arsenal
3 Aston Villa
4 Barnsley
5 Birmingham City
6 Blackburn Rovers
7 Brentford
8 Brighton & Hove Albion
9 Bristol City
10 Burnley
11 Cardiff City
12 Charlton Athletic
13 Chelsea
14 Crystal Palace
15 Derby County
16 Everton
17 Fulham
18 Huddersfield Town
19 Hull City
20 Leeds United
21 Leicester City
22 Liverpool
23 Luton Town
24 Manchester City
25 Manchester United
26 Middlesbrough
27 Millwall
28 Newcastle United
29 Norwich City
30 Nottingham Forest
31 Preston North End
32 Queens Park Rangers
33 Reading
34 Sheffield United
35 Sheffield Wednesday
36 Southampton
37 Stoke City
38 Swansea City
39 Tottenham Hotspur
40 Watford
41 West Bromwich Albion
42 West Ham United
43 Wigan Athletic
44 Wolverhampton Wanderers
45 Blackpool
46 Portsmouth
47 Shrewsbury Town
48 Coventry City or Ipswich Town
49 AFC Fylde
50 Tranmere Rovers
51 Oxford United
52 Exeter City or Hartlepool United
53 Eastleigh or Crewe Alexandra
54 Forest Green Rovers or Carlisle United
55 Solihull Moors or Rotherham United
56 Gillingham
57 Rochdale or Boston United
58 Peterborough United
59 Burton Albion
60 Newport County
61 Fleetwood Town
62 Port Vale
63 Northampton Town
64 Bristol Rovers or Plymouth Argyle